Parent Page

Welcome to

Pisces Sushi & Global Bistro

Modern casual fine dining restaurant that features
global cuisine and global inspired sushi rolls
Make Reservation

 

Restaurant Hours

Closed Monday
Tuesday to Thursday from 4pm – 10pm
Friday and Saturday from 4pm – 11pm
Sunday from 4pm – 9pm

CLOSED on Sunday, February 2nd  – Superbowl Sunday.

Closed April 12th – Easter Sunday

– First Section

Tampa Bay's Best

Pisces Sushi & Global Bistro

 

 

Congratulations to the Pisces Team for winning the Grand Jury Award at the Sushi Battle 2016!
This WIN would have not been possible with out all of your dedication.

The Winning Roll…

emperor-roll
Massachusetts Sea Scallops, Panko Asparagus, Avocado, Cream Cheese, topped with Yellow-tail, Yuzu Salmon Mouse, Saffron Miso, Chipolte and Roasted Garlic sauce.

Read More

– Happy Hour

Happy Hour

Join Us

Happy Hour

Happy hour will not be available on holidays or special event dates.
We reserve the right to change our happy hour at any time without notice.

Tuesday to Sunday from 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm

$3 Bud Light, $3 Draft Sapporo and $3 Kirin Bottles
$3 House Wines
$4 Large Hot Sake
$3 Well Drinks
$3 Mimosas (all Flavors)

Dine In Only

$4 – California, Mexican, Lil’ Smoker, Salmon Crunch, Tampa,
Vegan and Sweet Potato Sushi Rolls, Edamame, Vegetable Spring Rolls,
Fried Pork Dumplings, Miso Soup

– Entertainment Section

Live music on the patio

Pisces Sushi & Global Bistro

February 2020 Schedule

 

Saturday, February 1 – Steve Isaac
7:30pm -10:30pm

Sunday, February 2  – CLOSED
Superbowl

Wednesday, February 5 – Mark Doran
6:30pm – 9:30pm

Thursday, February 6 – Jimmy Grizz
6:30pm – 9:30pm

Friday, February 7 – Josh Pockrus
7:30pm -10:30pm

Saturday, February 8 – Nate Allen
2:00pm – 6:00pm

Sunday, February 9 – Greg Milo
5:30pm – 8:30pm

Wednesday, February 12 – Mark Hanson
6:30pm – 9:30pm

Thursday, February 13 – Taylor Reed
6:30pm – 9:30pm

Friday, February 14 (Valentine’s Day) – Steve McNulty
7:30pm -10:30pm

Saturday, February 15 (Craft Fest – DAY) – Jessica Rose
2:00pm – 6:00pm

Saturday, February 15 (Craft Fest – NIGHT) – Josh Plummer
7:00pm – 10:00pm

Sunday, February 16 (Craft Fest – DAY) – Corey Mon
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Sunday, February 16 (Craft Fest – NIGHT) – Josh Lester
5:30pm – 8:30pm

Wednesday, February 19 – BLU
6:30pm – 9:30pm

Thursday, February 20 – Rene Schlegel
6:30pm – 9:30pm

Friday, February 21 – Mallory Moyer
7:30pm -10:30pm

Saturday, February 22 (Mardi Gras – DAY) – Rene Schlegel
2:00pm – 5:00pm

Saturday, February 22 (Mardi Gras – NIGHT) – Mark Doran
7:30pm – 10:30pm

Sunday, February 23 – Chris Poe
5:30pm – 8:30pm

Wednesday, February 26 – Mark Hanson
6:30pm – 9:30pm

Thursday, February 27 – Cory Mon
6:30pm – 9:30pm

Friday, February 28 – Natalia Bonfini
7:30pm -10:30pm

Saturday, February 29 – Mallory Moyer
7:30pm – 10:30pm