Parent Page

Welcome to

Pisces Sushi & Global Bistro

Modern casual fine dining restaurant that features
global cuisine and global inspired sushi rolls

Make Reservation

Restaurant Hours

Closed Monday
Tuesday to Thursday from 4pm – 10pm
Friday and Saturday from 4pm – 11pm
Sunday from 4pm – 9pm

– First Section

Tampa Bay's Best

Pisces Sushi & Global Bistro

 

 

Congratulations to the Pisces Team for winning the Grand Jury Award at the Sushi Battle 2016!
This WIN would have not been possible with out all of your dedication.

The Winning Roll…

emperor-roll
Massachusetts Sea Scallops, Panko Asparagus, Avocado, Cream Cheese, topped with Yellow-tail, Yuzu Salmon Mouse, Saffron Miso, Chipolte and Roasted Garlic sauce.

Read More

– Happy Hour

Happy Hour

Join Us

Happy Hour

Happy hour will not be available on holidays or special event dates.
We reserve the right to change our happy hour at any time without notice.

Tuesday to Sunday from 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm

$3 Bud Light, $3 Draft Sapporo and $3 Kirin Bottles
$3 House Wines
$4 Large Hot Sake
$3 Well Drinks
$3 Mimosas (all Flavors)

$4 – California, Mexican, Alaskan, Bagel, Salmon Crunch, Tampa,
Vegan and Sweet Potato Sushi Rolls, Edamame, Vegetable Spring Rolls,
Fried Pork Dumplings, Miso Soup

– Entertainment Section

Live music on the patio

Pisces Sushi & Global Bistro

March 2019 Schedule

Friday, March 1 – Brian Leneschmidt
7:30pm -10:30pm

Saturday, March 2 – Mitch Duval
4:00pm – 7:00pm

Sunday, March 3 – Nathalie Hernandez
4:00pm – 8:00pm

Tuesday, March 5 – Nathalie Hernandez (Mardi Gras)

Wednesday, March 6 – Greg Milo
6:30pm – 9:30pm

Thursday, March 7 – Rene Schlegel
6:30pm – 9:30pm

Friday, March 8 – Central Vision
7:30pm -10:30pm

Saturday, March 9 – Nate Allen
7:30pm -10:30pm

Sunday, March 10 – Peter Suarez
4:00pm – 8:00pm

Wednesday, March 13 – TBD
6:30pm – 9:30pm

Thursday, March 14 – Jimmy Griswold
6:30pm – 9:30pm

Friday, March 15 – BLU
7:30pm -10:30pm

Saturday, March 16 (early) – TBD
4:00pm – 7:00pm

Saturday, March 16 – Jessica Rose
7:30pm – 10:30pm

Sunday, March 17 (early) – TBD (St. Patty’s Day)

Sunday, March 17 (late) – TBD (St. Patty’s Day)

Wednesday, March 20 – Mark Hanson
6:30pm – 9:30pm

Thursday, March 21 – Corey Mon
6:30pm – 9:30pm

Friday, March 22 – Natalia Bonfini
7:30pm -10:30pm

Saturday, March 23 – Steve Isaac
7:30pm – 10:30pm

Sunday, March 24 – Guianna
5:30pm – 8:30pm

Wednesday, March 27 – Rene Schlegel
6:30pm – 9:30pm

Thursday, March 28 – Mallory Moyer
6:30pm – 9:30pm

Friday, March 29 – Taylor Reed
7:30pm -10:30pm

Saturday, March 30 – Mark Doran
7:30pm – 10:30pm

Sunday, March 31 – Chris Poe
5:30pm – 8:30pm